Zum Inhalt springen

Bremen Summer and Winter Schools on Dynamical Systems

1st Bremen Winter School on Multifractals and Number Theory

Organisers

M. Gröger (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
T. Samuel (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)

Invited Speakers

C. Kalle (Universiteit Leiden, Netherlands)
L. Liao (Université Paris-Est Céteil Val de Marne, France)
E. J. Pearse (Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo, USA)
 

2nd Bremen Winter School on Kleinian Groups and Transcendental Dynamics

Organisers

K. Falk (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
A. Zielicz (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)

Invited Speakers

W. Bergweiler (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
U. Hamenstädt (Universität Bonn, Germany)
P. Rippon (Open University, UK)
B. Schapira (Université de Picardie Jules Verne, France)
G. Stallard (Open University, UK)

Scientific Committee

K. Falk (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
A. Zielicz(DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
D. Meyer (Jacobs University Bremen)
M. Keßeböhmer (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
D. Schleicher (Jacobs University Bremen)
 

3rd Bremen Winter School and Symposium. Diffusion on Fractals and Non-linear Dynamics

Organisers

K. Falk (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
M. Koch (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
K. Lorenz (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
J. Rademacher (Angewandte Analysis, Universität Bremen, Germany)
T. Samuel (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)

Invited Speakers

J. Kigami (Kyoto University, Japan)
B. Hambly (University of Oxford, UK)
J. Kellendonk (Université Claude Bernard, France)
S. Zelik (University of Surrey, UK)
M. Beck (Boston University, USA)
I. Melbourne (University of Warwick, UK)
 

4th Bremen Winter School and Symposium. Dynamics, Chaos and Applications

Organisers

M. Kirsebom (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)
I. Ovsyannikov (Angewandte Analysis, Universität Bremen, Germany)
J. Rademacher (Angewandte Analysis, Universität Bremen, Germany)
M. Keßeböhmer (DSG, Universität Bremen, Germany)

Invited Speakers

S. Gonchenko (Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
T. Jäger (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität, Jena)
A. Pohl (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)
D. Turaev (Imperial College London, United Kingdom)
J. A. Yorke (University of Maryland, USA)
 

5th Bremen Winter School and Symposium. Dynamical systems and fluids

Organisers

M. Keßeböhmer (DSG, Universität Bremen)
I. Ovsyannikov (Angewandte Analysis, Universität Bremen)
J. Rademacher (Angewandte Analysis, Universität Bremen)

Invited Speakers

Eduard Feireisl (Institute of Mathematics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic)
Mariana Haragus (Université de Franche-Comté, Besancon, France)
Edgar Knobloch (University of California Berkeley, USA)
Lev Lerman (Lobachevsky University of Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
 

6th Bremen Winter School and Symposium. Dynamical systems and turbulence

Organisers

M. Keßeböhmer (DSG, Universität Bremen)
I. Ovsyannikov (Angewandte Analysis, Universität Bremen)
J. Rademacher (Angewandte Analysis, Universität Bremen)

Invited Speakers

Dwight Barkley (University of Warwick, UK)
Hans Burchard (Leibniz Institute for Baltic Sea Research, Warnemünde)
Sergei Chernyshenko (Imperial College London, UK) Assisted by Giovanni Fantuzzi
Paul Manneville (Laboratoire d'Hydrodynamique de l'Ècole polytechnique, Paris, France)
Björn Hof (Institute of Science and Technology, Vienna, Austria)
 

7th Bremen Summer School and Symposium: Dynamical systems - pure and applied

Organisers

Marc Keßeböhmer (Dynamical Systems and Geometry, University of Bremen)
Marcel Oliver (Jacobs University Bremen)
Sören Petrat (Jacobs University Bremen)
Anke Pohl (Analysis, University of Bremen)
Jens Rademacher (Applied Analysis, University of Bremen)
Dierk Schleicher (Jacobs University Bremen / TU Berlin)

Invited Speakers

Alex Kontorovich (Rutgers University, USA)
Ansgar Jüngel (TU Vienna, Austria)
Tanja Eisner (University of Leipzig, Germany)
Richard Sharp (University of Warwick, UK)

Aktualisiert von: Katie Lorenz